Is 5 Raspberry Jam Doughnuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium phosphates
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Raspberry Jam (22%) (sugar, raspberry purée, water, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), firming agent (pectins), anti-foaming agent (rapeseed oil)), water, vegetable oils (palm oil (certified sustainable), rapeseed oil), sugar, yeast, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), raising agents (sodium carbonates, calcium phosphates, potassium carbonate), soya flour, salt, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), milk proteins.
Check 5 Raspberry Jam Doughnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Raspberry Jam Doughnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


