Is 5 YOGURT & OAT BAR, CHERRY & PISTACHIO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, HONEY, SOY NUGGETS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN, SALT], PISTACHIOS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL), FIG PASTE, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.
Check 5 YOGURT & OAT BAR, CHERRY & PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 YOGURT & OAT BAR, CHERRY & PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


