Is (50 Pack) Green & Black’S Chocolate Bar, 1.2 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted unblanched almonds
  • organic almond butter

dry roasted unblanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor (For Life - Social Responsibility Certified Ingredient), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (For Life - Social Responsibility Certified Ingredient), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Almond Butter (Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (For Life - Social Responsibility Certified Ingredient), Milk, Cocoa Liquor (For Life - Social Responsibility Certified Ingredient), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Butter Oil

Check (50 Pack) Green & Black’S Chocolate Bar, 1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(50 Pack) Green & Black’S Chocolate Bar, 1.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go