Is 505 Fresh Traditional Jalapeno Salsa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Diced 2% Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Flame-Roasted Jalapeños, Salt, Granulated Garlic (1%).
Check 505 Fresh Traditional Jalapeno Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 505 Fresh Traditional Jalapeno Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Dip · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


