Is 505 Southwestern Medium Picante Salsa, Medium Picante Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID (TO ACIDIFY), CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING).
Check 505 Southwestern Medium Picante Salsa, Medium Picante against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 505 Southwestern Medium Picante Salsa, Medium Picante in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking


