Is 505 Southwestern Medium Salsa Picante - 16 OZ Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chile Peppers, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid (To Acidify), Calcium Chloride (Firming)
Check 505 Southwestern Medium Salsa Picante - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 505 Southwestern Medium Salsa Picante - 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
505 Southwestern Medium Salsa Picante - 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
Albertsons
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


