Is 5056192401502 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acid (Citric), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavourings, Colours (E160a, E163), SOYA Protein Isolate. For allergens, see ingredients in BOLD/CAPITALS.
Check 5056192401502 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5056192401502 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


