Is .50OZ LAY'S REGULAR Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp chips offer a mild savory flavor and an airy, crunch-first texture. Consumers often use these single-serve bags for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, and casual sides with sandwiches or dips. Reviews commonly note consistent classic taste, convenient portion size, and occasional variability in freshness and packaging durability across shipments too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn and/or Canola Oil), and Salt.

Check .50OZ LAY'S REGULAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go