Is 51 FIFTY, ENERGY DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • D-calcium pantothenate cyanocobalamin
  • taurine
  • inositol
  • +1 more

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, CAFFEINE, TAURINE, GLUCURONOLACTONE, ASCORBIC ACID, GINGER ROOT EXTRACT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, ASTRAGALUS ROOT EXTRACT, MACA ROOT EXTRACT, INOSITOL, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, DANDELION ROOT EXTRACT, RED 40, SUCRALOSE, PYRIDOXINE HCL, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12).

Check 51 FIFTY, ENERGY DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go