Is 51 FIFTY, ENERGY DRINK, GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- taurine glucuronolactone
- inositol
- +1 more
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CAFFEINE, TAURINE GLUCURONOLACTONE, ASCORBIC ACID, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, ASTRAGALUS ROOT EXTRACT, MACA ROOT EXTRACT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), INOSITOL, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HCL, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12).
Check 51 FIFTY, ENERGY DRINK, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 51 FIFTY, ENERGY DRINK, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


