Is 51% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, WHEY (MILK), MONOGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, LACTIC ACID, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS, SOY LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.

Check 51% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping