Is 51% VEGETABLE OIL WHIPPED SPREAD Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, SALT, WHEY (MILK), MONOGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND LACTIC ACID ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, SOY LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA USED TO PROTECT QUALITY, BETA CAROTENE(COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check 51% VEGETABLE OIL WHIPPED SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping