Is 55% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIOS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, PISTACHIOS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check 55% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 55% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
55% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIOS is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


