Is 555 Caldereta Tuna in Spanish Style Spicy Tomato Sauce, 4.9 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tuna Flakes, Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste), Potatoes, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Carrots, Green Peas, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans, Wheat, Water, Salt), Cheese, Seasonings (Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf), Iodized Salt, Vinegar, Cornstarch, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Beef Flavor And Vitamin A
Check 555 Caldereta Tuna in Spanish Style Spicy Tomato Sauce, 4.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 555 Caldereta Tuna in Spanish Style Spicy Tomato Sauce, 4.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style wWth Natural Sea Salt - 15 Oz
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
El Pato Tomato Sauce Mexican Hot Style Can - 7.75 Oz
Where to buy
555 Caldereta Tuna in Spanish Style Spicy Tomato Sauce, 4.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


