Is SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE Gluten Free?

Description
Spanish rice is a versatile and popular dish that is both kosher and gluten-free. It is made with long grain rice mixed with vegetables such as tomatoes, onions, bell pepper, and seasoned with cumin. The rice cooks up light and fluffy, making it easy to prepare. People appreciate the delicious flavor of this MSG-free dish, which can be used in various recipes. The tomato sauce adds a rich and savory element to the rice, making it a satisfying choice for many.

Description
Spanish rice is a versatile and popular dish that is both kosher and gluten-free. It is made with long grain rice mixed with vegetables such as tomatoes, onions, bell pepper, and seasoned with cumin. The rice cooks up light and fluffy, making it easy to prepare. People appreciate the delicious flavor of this MSG-free dish, which can be used in various recipes. The tomato sauce adds a rich and savory element to the rice, making it a satisfying choice for many.
Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Onion, Salt, Red And Green Bell Pepper, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt), Garlic
Check SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Where to buy
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


