Is 555 Caldereta Tuna in Spanish Style Spicy Tomato Sauce, 4.9 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tuna Flakes, Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste), Potatoes, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Carrots, Green Peas, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans, Wheat, Water, Salt), Cheese, Seasonings (Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf), Iodized Salt, Vinegar, Cornstarch, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Beef Flavor And Vitamin A
Check 555 Caldereta Tuna in Spanish Style Spicy Tomato Sauce, 4.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 555 Caldereta Tuna in Spanish Style Spicy Tomato Sauce, 4.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style wWth Natural Sea Salt - 15 Oz
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
El Pato Tomato Sauce Mexican Hot Style Can - 7.75 Oz
Where to buy
555 Caldereta Tuna in Spanish Style Spicy Tomato Sauce, 4.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


