Is 57% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH BLACKBERRY & GINGER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural ginger flavoring with other natural flavorings
  • natural flavoring blackberry type

natural ginger flavoring with other natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, BLACKBERRY GRANULES (INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORING BLACKBERRY TYPE, BLACKBERRY POWDER), COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, GINGER GRANULES (INULIN, NATURAL GINGER FLAVORING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). DARK CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 57%.

Check 57% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH BLACKBERRY & GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go