Is 57% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PEAR & ALMONDS, PEAR & ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Almonds, Pear Granules (Inulin, Pear Powder, Natural Flavoring Pear Type), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids Minimum 57%, Contains: Milk, Soy, May Contain Wheat, Other Tree Nuts And Eggs

Check 57% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PEAR & ALMONDS, PEAR & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

57% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PEAR & ALMONDS, PEAR & ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go