Is Heinz 57 Sauce Add Zest To Chicken, Steak & Pork Pescatarian?

Description
Heinz 57 Steak Sauce is a popular condiment made by Heinz. It is served in America's Greatest Steak Houses and comes in two 5-ounce containers. This versatile sauce adds zest to steak, chicken, and pork, enhancing their flavors. Heinz is known for producing a variety of sauces, and Heinz 57 Steak Sauce is a favored choice among many.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Heinz 57 Steak Sauce is a popular condiment made by Heinz. It is served in America's Greatest Steak Houses and comes in two 5-ounce containers. This versatile sauce adds zest to steak, chicken, and pork, enhancing their flavors. Heinz is known for producing a variety of sauces, and Heinz 57 Steak Sauce is a favored choice among many.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Malt Vinegar (Contains Barley), Salt, Contains less than 2% of the following modified food starch, raisin juice concentrate, mustard flour, soybean oil, turmeric, spices, apple puree, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), caramel color, garlic powder, onion powder, natural flavors.
Check Heinz 57 Sauce Add Zest To Chicken, Steak & Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz 57 Sauce Add Zest To Chicken, Steak & Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


