Is 5J - Cinco Jotas Boneless Jamón Ibérico de Bellota Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pure breed iberico pork
- potassium nitrate
pure breed iberico pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pure Breed Iberico Pork, Sea Salt, Seasoning (Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)
Check 5J - Cinco Jotas Boneless Jamón Ibérico de Bellota against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5J - Cinco Jotas Boneless Jamón Ibérico de Bellota in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
5J - Cinco Jotas Boneless Jamón Ibérico de Bellota is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


