Is 6 Assorted Jam Tarts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CO Shortcrust pastry cases filled with blackcurrant and apple flavoured Op jam (x2), apricot flavoured jam (x2) and strawberry flavoured jam (x2). Ingredients Blackcurrant and Apple Flavoured Jam Tarts Blackcurrant and Apple Flavoured Jam (50%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Blackcurrant Purée, Apple Purée, Acid (Citric acid), Colour (Anthocyanins), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium citrates), Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Sodium metabisulphite), Flavouring), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Preservative (Potassium sorbate). Apricot Flavoured Jam Tarts Apricot Flavoured Jam (50%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Apricot Purée, Acid (Citric acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium citrates), Preservative (Potassium sorbate), Colour (Annatto norbixin), Flavouring), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Preservative (Potassium sorbate). Strawberry Flavoured Jam Tarts Strawberry Flavoured Jam (50%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Strawberries, Sugar, Acid (Citric acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium citrates), Colour (Anthocyanins), Preservative (Potassium sorbate)), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Preservative (Potassium sorbate). Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Also, may contain nuts.
Check 6 Assorted Jam Tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Assorted Jam Tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


