Is (6 Bottles) Master of Mixes 5 Pepper Extra Spicy Bloody Mary Mixer, 1 L Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Vinegar, Salt, Spices (Including Black Pepper, White Pepper, Jalapeno Puree And Peppers), Cholula Hot Sauce (Water, Arbol And Piquin Peppers, Salt, Vinegar, Spices And Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Clouding Agent (Food Starch, Fractionated Coconut Oil), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c Red 40, Mono Ammonium Glutamate, Di-sodium Inosinate, Gellan Gum, Pectin

Check (6 Bottles) Master of Mixes 5 Pepper Extra Spicy Bloody Mary Mixer, 1 L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

(6 Bottles) Master of Mixes 5 Pepper Extra Spicy Bloody Mary Mixer, 1 L is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidicTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing