Is (6 Bottles) Master of Mixes Smooth & Spicy Bloody Mary Mixer, 1 L Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable flavoring extractives
- natural flavors
- food starch
vegetable flavoring extractives
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color), Clouding Agent (Food Starch And Fractionated Coconut Oil), Aromatic Bitters (Water, Alcohol, Genitian And Vegetable Flavoring Extractives And Vegetable Color Matter), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Celery Seed Oil, Fd&c Red 40, Mono Ammonium Glutamate, Di-sodium Inosinate, Gellan Gum, Pectin
Check (6 Bottles) Master of Mixes Smooth & Spicy Bloody Mary Mixer, 1 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Bottles) Master of Mixes Smooth & Spicy Bloody Mary Mixer, 1 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Bottles) Master of Mixes Smooth & Spicy Bloody Mary Mixer, 1 L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


