Is (6 Bottles) Master of Mixes Smooth & Spicy Bloody Mary Mixer, 1 L Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color), Clouding Agent (Food Starch And Fractionated Coconut Oil), Aromatic Bitters (Water, Alcohol, Genitian And Vegetable Flavoring Extractives And Vegetable Color Matter), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Celery Seed Oil, Fd&c Red 40, Mono Ammonium Glutamate, Di-sodium Inosinate, Gellan Gum, Pectin

Check (6 Bottles) Master of Mixes Smooth & Spicy Bloody Mary Mixer, 1 L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

(6 Bottles) Master of Mixes Smooth & Spicy Bloody Mary Mixer, 1 L is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing