Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is 6 Brownies Peppa Pig Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Eggs, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Sugar Decorations 4% (Sugar, Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonate), Water, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Flavouring, Colour (Carmine Acid)), Water, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monostearate, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Acid (Citric Acid), Thickener (Guar Gum).

Check 6 Brownies Peppa Pig against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? 6 Brownies Peppa Pig | Spoonful