Is 6 fresh eggs class A medium Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • chicken eggs

chicken eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

6 eggs

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken eggs

Check 6 fresh eggs class A medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go