Is 6 fresh eggs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 1g understanding egg codes carbohydrate of which sugars fat
  • 1g understanding egg codes carbohydrate of which sugars fat less than 0

1g understanding egg codes carbohydrate of which sugars fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Nutrition Information Typical Values (Boiled), Per 100G Lion 612 Kj, Energy Quality 147 K Cal Protein 12, G Less Than 0,1G Understanding Egg Codes Carbohydrate Of Which Sugars Fat Less Than 0,1G 10,8G

Check 6 fresh eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep