Is 6 O'clock Gin Ready-To-Drink London Dry Gin & Tonic Vegetarian?

Ingredients
London Dry Gin and tonic water with natural flavourings (quinine)
Check 6 O'clock Gin Ready-To-Drink London Dry Gin & Tonic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 O'clock Gin Ready-To-Drink London Dry Gin & Tonic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake Vanilla Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Grape Ready-to-Drink
Canada Dry Diet Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
6 O'clock Gin Ready-To-Drink London Dry Gin & Tonic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


