Is (6 Pack) Bakery On Main Sprouted Maple Quinoa Organic Happy Granola, 11 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free oats

organic gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Invert Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Organic Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Organic Rice Bran Extract

Check (6 Pack) Bakery On Main Sprouted Maple Quinoa Organic Happy Granola, 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Bakery On Main Sprouted Maple Quinoa Organic Happy Granola, 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping