Is (6 Pack) Barbara'S Organic Honest O'S Cereal, 8 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat bran
- organic whole grain oats
organic oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Corn, Organic Oat Bran, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Baking Soda
Check (6 Pack) Barbara'S Organic Honest O'S Cereal, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Barbara'S Organic Honest O'S Cereal, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Barbara'S Organic Honest O'S Cereal, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


