Is (6 Pack) Better Than Bouillon Clam Base, 8 Oz. Jar Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Clam Meat, Salt, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Clam Broth (Water, Dried Clam Broth), Dried Whey (Milk), Corn Oil, Sugar, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Spice Extractive
Check (6 Pack) Better Than Bouillon Clam Base, 8 Oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Better Than Bouillon Clam Base, 8 Oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Better Than Bouillon Clam Base, 8 Oz. Jar is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


