Is (6 Pack) Crystal Geyser Sparkling Mineral Water, Lime, 18 Fz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Lime Essence
Check (6 Pack) Crystal Geyser Sparkling Mineral Water, Lime, 18 Fz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Crystal Geyser Sparkling Mineral Water, Lime, 18 Fz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Crystal Geyser Sparkling Mineral Water, Lime, 18 Fz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


