Is (6 Pack) Droga Chocolates Money On Honey, 4.8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Honey, Cream, Chocolate Liquor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Pure Vanilla
Check (6 Pack) Droga Chocolates Money On Honey, 4.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Droga Chocolates Money On Honey, 4.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 22 oz Mega Pack Plastic Tub
Yo Mama's Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Droga Chocolates Money On Honey, 4.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


