Is (6 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street, Pineapple Orange and Banana Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, 4.2 oz. Pouch Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Bananas, Water, Organic Yogurt (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk), Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Calcium Citrate Malate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Vitamin D
Check (6 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street, Pineapple Orange and Banana Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, 4.2 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street, Pineapple Orange and Banana Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, 4.2 oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
ORGANIC DEFENSE UP ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, APPLE, ACEROLA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, DEFENSE UP
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street Peanut Butter Organic Baked Corn Puffs, Peanut Butter
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street, Pineapple Orange and Banana Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, 4.2 oz. Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


