Is (6 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street, Pineapple Orange and Banana Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, 4.2 oz. Pouch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic cultured pasteurized milk
  • organic yogurt

organic cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bananas, Water, Organic Yogurt (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk), Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Calcium Citrate Malate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Vitamin D

Check (6 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street, Pineapple Orange and Banana Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, 4.2 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street, Pineapple Orange and Banana Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, 4.2 oz. Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastSmoothie