Is (6 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street, Pineapple Orange and Banana Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, 4.2 oz. Pouch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic yogurt
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Bananas, Water, Organic Yogurt (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk), Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Calcium Citrate Malate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Vitamin D
Check (6 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street, Pineapple Orange and Banana Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, 4.2 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street, Pineapple Orange and Banana Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, 4.2 oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
ORGANIC DEFENSE UP ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, APPLE, ACEROLA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, DEFENSE UP
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street Peanut Butter Organic Baked Corn Puffs, Peanut Butter
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street, Pineapple Orange and Banana Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, 4.2 oz. Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


