Is 6 Pack English Muffin Breakfast Sandwich Bun, White Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • enriched wheat flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (MAY CONTAIN BARLEY), WATER, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, FUMARIC ACID, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES. MAY CONTAIN POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID. TOPPING: CORN MEAL, CORN AND/OR RICE FLOUR. ORDER MAY VARY.

Check 6 Pack English Muffin Breakfast Sandwich Bun, White against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

6 Pack English Muffin Breakfast Sandwich Bun, White is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Mild
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The Go