Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, Texas Chili Starter, 25 Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Cooked Red Kidney Beans (Filtered Water, Red Kidney Beans), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomato Paste, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Onions, Guajillo Chile, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Roasted Hatch Valley Green Chiles, Roasted Garlic, Salt, Bock Beer (Water, Barley Malt, Rice, Barley Malt Extract, Hops), White Corn Masa Flour, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Cilantro, Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Oregano

Check (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, Texas Chili Starter, 25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, Texas Chili Starter, 25 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup
Dairy Free? (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, Texas Chili Starter, 25 Oz. | Spoonful