Is (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, Texas Chili Starter, 25 Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Cooked Red Kidney Beans (Filtered Water, Red Kidney Beans), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomato Paste, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Onions, Guajillo Chile, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Roasted Hatch Valley Green Chiles, Roasted Garlic, Salt, Bock Beer (Water, Barley Malt, Rice, Barley Malt Extract, Hops), White Corn Masa Flour, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Cilantro, Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Oregano
Check (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, Texas Chili Starter, 25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, Texas Chili Starter, 25 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, Texas Chili Starter, 25 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


