Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, Texas Chili Starter, 25 Oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Cooked Red Kidney Beans (Filtered Water, Red Kidney Beans), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomato Paste, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Onions, Guajillo Chile, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Roasted Hatch Valley Green Chiles, Roasted Garlic, Salt, Bock Beer (Water, Barley Malt, Rice, Barley Malt Extract, Hops), White Corn Masa Flour, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Cilantro, Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Oregano

Check (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, Texas Chili Starter, 25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, Texas Chili Starter, 25 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup
Lactose Free? (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, Texas Chili Starter, 25 Oz. | Spoonful