Is (6 Pack) Genuine Bavarian Bread, Multi Grain, Organic, 17.6 Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat 5
  • organic oat flakes 6

organic whole wheat 5

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cereals 55% (Organic Whole Rye 38% (Partly As Natural Sourdough), Organic Oat Flakes 6%, Organic Barley Flakes 6%, Organic Whole Wheat 5%), Water, Salt, Yeast, Certified In European Organic Standard By Bcs Oko-garantie Gmbh, Cimbernstr 21, Nurnberg/germany

Check (6 Pack) Genuine Bavarian Bread, Multi Grain, Organic, 17.6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Genuine Bavarian Bread, Multi Grain, Organic, 17.6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking