Is (6 Pack) Grandy Oats Coconut Granola Chocolate Chunk, 9 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic pecans
  • organic coconut nectar
  • organic unsweetened coconut

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Pecans, Organic Cashews, Organic Maple Syrup,ganic Vanilla

Check (6 Pack) Grandy Oats Coconut Granola Chocolate Chunk, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Grandy Oats Coconut Granola Chocolate Chunk, 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go