Is (6 Pack) Great Value Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Sugar, Spices Including Paprika, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Contains Less Than 2%: Natural Flavor, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate
Check (6 Pack) Great Value Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Great Value Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Great Value Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


