Is (6 Pack) Great Value Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Sugar, Spices Including Paprika, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Contains Less Than 2%: Natural Flavor, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate

Check (6 Pack) Great Value Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Great Value Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep