Is (6 pack) Hamburger Helper Pasta Cheesy Italian Shells Value Size, 9.9 Ounces Box. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DAIRY SOLIDS*, SUGAR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, TOMATOES*, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT FLOUR, ONION*, GARLIC*, CITRIC ACID, CHEESES* (CHEDDAR, BLUE AND PARMESAN [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES]), WHEY, BUTTERMILK*, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL POWDER (PALM OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), MALTODEXTRIN, NON-FAT MILK*, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), OREGANO*, MARJORAM*, THYME*, ROSEMARY*, SAVORY*, SAGE*, BASIL*, PARSLEY*, MONOGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), MALIC ACID, SPICES, DEXTROSE. *DRIED.
Check (6 pack) Hamburger Helper Pasta Cheesy Italian Shells Value Size, 9.9 Ounces Box. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 pack) Hamburger Helper Pasta Cheesy Italian Shells Value Size, 9.9 Ounces Box. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 pack) Hamburger Helper Pasta Cheesy Italian Shells Value Size, 9.9 Ounces Box. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


