Is (6 pack) Hormel Compleats Spaghetti & Meat Sauce, 7.5 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- semolina
- wheat
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Enriched Spaghetti (Semolina (Wheat), Vital Wheat Gluten, Egg White, Glycerol Monosterate, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Cooked Beef (Beef, Citric Acid, Water, Salt), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Beef Fat, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Dehydrated Onions, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Flavoring, Cream Of Tartar
Check (6 pack) Hormel Compleats Spaghetti & Meat Sauce, 7.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 pack) Hormel Compleats Spaghetti & Meat Sauce, 7.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
(6 pack) Hormel Compleats Spaghetti & Meat Sauce, 7.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


