Is (6 Pack) House Of Tsang Sweet Ginger Sesame Grill Sauce, 14 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavoring
- diglycerides
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt), Sesame Seed Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Spices, White Vinegar, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Lactic Acid, Salt, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Ginger Oil (Sesame Oil, Natural Flavoring), Sodium Benzoate, Paprika Extract (Contains Cottonseed Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Tocopherol (Antioxidant)), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor
Check (6 Pack) House Of Tsang Sweet Ginger Sesame Grill Sauce, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) House Of Tsang Sweet Ginger Sesame Grill Sauce, 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) House Of Tsang Sweet Ginger Sesame Grill Sauce, 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


