Is (6 Pack) House Of Tsang Sweet Ginger Sesame Grill Sauce, 14 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydrolyzed wheat gluten

hydrolyzed wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt), Sesame Seed Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Spices, White Vinegar, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Lactic Acid, Salt, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Ginger Oil (Sesame Oil, Natural Flavoring), Sodium Benzoate, Paprika Extract (Contains Cottonseed Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Tocopherol (Antioxidant)), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor

Check (6 Pack) House Of Tsang Sweet Ginger Sesame Grill Sauce, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) House Of Tsang Sweet Ginger Sesame Grill Sauce, 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking