Is (6 Pack) Jennies Coconut Bites - Organic - Cranberry Goji, 5.25 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Himalayan Pink Sea Salt,organic Cane Sugar,organic Chia Seeds,organic Chocolate,organic Cocoa Butter,organic Cranberries,organic Goji Berries,organic Invert Sugar,organic Soy Lecithin,organic Sugar,organic Sulfite Free Coconut,organic Sunflower Oil,organic Tapioca Syrup,organic Unsweetened Chocolate,sunflower Lecithin,vanilla

Check (6 Pack) Jennies Coconut Bites - Organic - Cranberry Goji, 5.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Jennies Coconut Bites - Organic - Cranberry Goji, 5.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast