Is (6 Pack) Justin'S Mini Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, 4.7 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut flour
- organic peanuts
organic peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans (Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa), Organic Cocoa Butter (Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa), Organic Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Organic Peanuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil (Sustainably Sourced Palm Oil (Orangutan Friendly Palm Oil)), Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Vanilla Powder (Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Vanilla Ground, Organic Vanilla Absolute), Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin
Check (6 Pack) Justin'S Mini Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Justin'S Mini Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, 4.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Justin'S Mini Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, 4.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


